Sparsity Research

Holder strength Beta

How firmly holders stick with Robinhood Chain, Solana, Ethereum, Base and BNB Chain tokens, scored 0 to 100 from on-chain data. Conviction counts for half. Memes and tech tokens are ranked separately. How it's scored

All checks passedData through Oct 17, 2026 · updated Oct 18, 10:11 UTC · caps 15:10 UTC · 54 coins
Conviction 50%Demand 25%Market health 12.5%Relative strength 12.5%
#CoinIndex, by area 0 to 80

Metric map

Every meme coin on all nine metrics. A bigger square is a better score on the fixed 0 to 100 scale. Coins stay in index order.

SolanaZCATBNB ChainCETSRobinhood ChainAIRobinhood ChainHMMSolanaNEETRobinhood ChainBONERRobinhood ChainTENDIESRobinhood ChainCASHCATSolanaALLINUBNB ChainMARSCOINSolanaNEARKATRobinhood ChainMEMESolanaSISolanaBATONSolanaGPSolanaFONERobinhood ChainUBIKRobinhood ChainMONITORSolanaKNOTSRobinhood ChainMOORobinhood ChainSCHIFFYSolanaJEANPHILRobinhood ChainINUSolanaRAYCATDrawdowns survivedSupply heldFullported holdersHolder growthWhale accumulationDip absorptionHolder concentrationLiquidity for its sizeRelative strength

Method

Four areas, nine metrics, measured from each coin's full on-chain history. Updated every day at 06:00 UTC with the previous full day.

Conviction, 50%

  • Drawdowns survived. How many past drawdowns today's holders sat through, with bigger falls counting for more.
  • Supply held. How much of the supply stays in the same wallets week to week.
  • Fullported holders. How much of the supply sits with holders who are heavily concentrated in this coin.

Demand, 25%

  • Holder growth. Whether the number of meaningful holders is rising or falling.
  • Whale accumulation. Whether the largest holders are adding or trimming.
  • Dip absorption. How much buying met the selling during recent dips.

Market health, 12.5%

  • Holder concentration. How much of the supply sits with the largest holders. Lower is better.
  • Liquidity for its size. DEX liquidity compared with coins of a similar size.

Relative strength, 12.5%

  • Relative strength. How the coin's price has done over the past week, reading as strong only when it rose and beat other coins from the same launchpad or chain.

Scoring

Every metric is scored 0 to 100 against a fixed reference, so a score today compares with a score next month, and adding a coin never moves another coin's score. An area is the average of its metrics, and the index weights the areas as shown. A coin whose relative strength can't be measured, for example one that is too new, is scored on the other three areas. Memes and tech tokens (launchpads, revenue and utility tokens) are ranked on separate tabs, with the same method and scale.

Young coins

New coins are scored conservatively on the time-based metrics for their first weeks, until their history builds up, and a held-back score is never raised. Their age is shown next to the name. Supply held, whale accumulation and relative strength can't be read at all at first. They show as too new to measure: supply held and whale accumulation's areas average their other metrics, and the index is averaged over the other three areas until relative strength can be read.

What counts as a holder

Balances are rebuilt from on-chain activity. Pools, contracts, exchanges, burn addresses, locked supply and automated trading wallets are left out. On Ethereum, Base and BNB Chain, Safe wallets and ERC-4337 smart accounts count as holders.

Every day

At 06:00 UTC the index adds the previous day, recomputes every metric and runs quality checks. If a check fails, nothing is published and the last good day stays up.

Sparsity Research. On-chain data: Dune, DEX Screener, CoinGecko.Not investment advice.
sparsitydata.com